Details About Indian Army TES 38 Selection Procedure , Call Letter , Result .

Complete information about Indian Army TES 39 like selection procedure, eligibility criteria, types of commission, pay scale etc.

All the candidates who applied online for Indian Army TES 38 have to qualify in following selection processes. The all details related to Indian Army TES 38 Examination , Call letter  / admit card , result etc. provided by us below :-



Selection Procedure :-

Indian Army selects the candidates through below given tests

Psychological Test
Group Test
Interview
Medical Test



In the first place, Army Headquarters will shortlist candidates on basis of cutoff % applied as decided by the Rtg Dte. After shortlisting of candidates, the Centre allotment will be intimated to the candidate via their email. After allotment of Selection Centre, candidates will have to log in to the website and select their SSB dates on a first come first serve basis, through the link forwarded via email.

Only shortlisted eligible candidates depending on the cutoff percentage will undergo SSB at Selection Centres, Allahabad (UP), Bhopal (MP), Bangalore (Karnataka) and Kapurthala (PB) by Psychologist, Group Testing Officer and Interviewing Officer.

Candidates will be put through two stage selection procedure. Those who clear Stage I will go to Stage II. Those who fail in Stage I will be returned on the same day.Duration of SSB interview is five days. During their stay at SSB, Candidates are put through Psychological Tests, Group Tests and an Interview. Candidates will be put through stage – I of the selection procedure on the first day. Only successful candidates shall be retained for balance of the testing. Candidates who fail to qualify in stage – I, will be returned on the first day itself. Stage I are psychologically originated tests including intelligence test. (g) Successful candidates at the SSB will be required to undergo medical tests lasting 3 to 5 days less Sundays and gazetted holidays. Candidates recommended by the SSB and declared medically fit, will be appointed for training in the order of merit, depending on the number of vacancies available.  The finally selected candidates will execute all the Bonds/Certificates as prescribed for the Cadets of NDA entry under Al 53/78. (k) Candidates appearing for SSB interview for the first time for a particular type of commission shall be entitled for AC III tier to and fro railway fare or bus fare including reservation cum sleeper charges within the Indian limits. Candidates who apply again for the same type of commission will not entitled to travelling allowance on any subsequent occasion.



You Might Also Read :-

Indian Army TES 38 Eligibility Critria, Application Form

Indian Navy SSR Recruitment 2017 ,Eligiblilty Criteria,Application Form ,Selection Procedure.  

Dates Of SSB Interview:-

The dates for SSB Interview are decided by Indian Army. Once the dates decided candidates will get information on this through call letter. As soon as you know date of SSB Interview for Indian Army TES 38 Aug 2017, arrange to attend it.

Prior to that, Indian Army will publish center allotment list. Then the centers will release TES 38 SSB Interview Dates.

Call Letter / Admit Card :-

Once the candidate get shortlisted then his call letter will be issued  online on official site of Indian Army www.joinindianarmy.nic.in .

So to get information about call letter candidate should visit site time to time to get notified for their call letter.

TYPE OF COMMISSION :-

On successful completion of 4 years of the course cadets will be granted Permanent Commission in the Army in the rank of Lt.



SENIORITY :- They will be granted seniority on overall order of merit of the three technical institutes combined i.e. CME,MCTE,MCEME and in case the date of commissioning coincides with that of IMA, Dehradun, they will be placed enblock junior to IMA (NDA/ ACC / DE Course ) but above TGC / UES course.
Training TES 38 : -Total training will be 5 years, Details are as under: (a) Basic Military Training: 1 year (Officer Training Academy Gaya). (b) Technical Training: (i) Phase-I (Pre Commission Training): 3 Years (CME Pune or MCTE Mhow or MCEME Secunderabad), (ii) Phase-II (Post Commission Training): 1 year at CME Pune or MCTE Mhow or MCEME Secunderabad. (c) Award of Degree: The candidates will be awarded Engineering degree after successful completion of training as given out in Para 6 (a) and (b) above. No ante date seniority will be admissible to candidates on account of this Engineering degree. In case they fail to qualify in the following year examination, the same will result in loss of seniority to them and they will forfeit seniority to the extent of delay in passing Engineering degree examination. If they fail to qualify even within three years of their commissioning, their commission will be terminated.



Pay Scale / Salary :-

The candidates will be given a stipend of Rs. 21,000/- p.m. (Rs 15,600/- as pay in Pay Band plus Grade Pay of Rs. 5,400/-) as is admissible to NDA cadets on completion of 3 years training. On completion of 4 Years training they will be commissioned in the rank of Lt and entitled to pay as admissible to the rank.
Pay Scale
POST NamePAY SCALEGRADE PAYARMY SERVICE PAYTOTAL IN HAND CASH (SALARY)
Sepoy5200-202001800200025,000
Lance Naik5200-202002000200030,000
Naik5200-202002400200035,000
Havaldar5200-202002800200040,000
Naib Subedar9300-348004200200045,000
Subedar9300-348004600200050,000
Subedar Major9300-348004800200065,000
Lieutenant15600-391005400600068,000
Captain15600-391006100600075,000
Major15600-39100660060001,00,000
Lieutenant Colonel37400-67000800060001,12,000
Colonel37400-67000870060001,30,000
Brigadier37400-6700089006000
Major General37400-6700010,000
Lieutenant General37400-67000

Result :-

TES 38 course commences from Jan 2018.

On the whole, Technical Entry Scheme to Join Indian Army is a lengthy process. Whereas Indian Army will invite application forms from 16 May 2017, TES 38 SSB Interview Date (date yet to be announced) will be probably in Aug 2017. Candidates can check this page and official website regularly to know about TES Result.

Merit List: It must be noted that mere qualifying at the SSB Interview does not confirm final Higher educational qualifications, previous performances, NCC background etc. have no role to play for finalization of Merit List. Joining letters to join pre-commission training at OTA, Gaya will only be issued subject to vacancies and medical fitness.

COMMENTS

Loading...
Name

Bachelor Couses,4,Career,27,Digital,17,Education,20,Engineering,4,Festival Wishes,13,Govt. Jobs,24,Smartphone Specifications,15,Social Media,5,Space And Satellite,15,Tech News,65,Technology,35,
ltr
item
EDUCATIONALTECHS: Details About Indian Army TES 38 Selection Procedure , Call Letter , Result .
Details About Indian Army TES 38 Selection Procedure , Call Letter , Result .
Complete information about Indian Army TES 39 like selection procedure, eligibility criteria, types of commission, pay scale etc.
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-MZdFzZQo1xM/WSRMtj3PojI/AAAAAAAADjQ/9zXItKhUVVUFEBz58_IXtrNGDlrqyq3xwCLcB/s1600/img1495551008189.jpg
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-MZdFzZQo1xM/WSRMtj3PojI/AAAAAAAADjQ/9zXItKhUVVUFEBz58_IXtrNGDlrqyq3xwCLcB/s72-c/img1495551008189.jpg
EDUCATIONALTECHS
https://www.educationaltechs.com/2017/05/indian-army-tes-38.html
https://www.educationaltechs.com/
https://www.educationaltechs.com/
https://www.educationaltechs.com/2017/05/indian-army-tes-38.html
true
7675612019918325525
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share. STEP 2: Click the link you shared to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy
Use Of Cookies : This portal, like most Internet portals, uses cookies to improve the user experience...